Arcsived shows for Havizaj

Aired on 2021-11-16

#063. LIVE selector set: MaN & RVR

Animal Machine, Assuaje, Eartheater, Ikue Mori, John Zorn, Kraftwerk, louis and Bebe Barron, Morphogenesis, Nurse With Wound, Okkyung Lee, PLE, Quarantaine, The Cherry Point, Vasco Trilla, VBR, Zeena Parkins.

Aired on 2021-10-26

#062

Selector set: PaxTibi, Infiniteloop, Live Animal Transport (Pushya Netlabel) & Interview w/ Pál Juhász

Aired on 2021-10-19

#061 LIVE selector set: MaN & RVR

BLK S^TRN, Death in June, Incapacitants, Milzenvirgil, Natürgeist, Portal, stian westerhus, Testet ölt, The Book of Imaginary Beings, The Gerogerigegege.

Aired on 2021-10-05

#060. Selector set - Baracskai Zlatko, Stale Mate, Bicsaklom & Interview w Baracskai Zlatko.

Aired on 2021-09-21

#059. LIVE selector set: RVR

Abraxas, Amps for Christ, Circuit Wound & Al Qaeda, Constant9 + Dolphin Hospital, Ellend Night, Exedo, Existência Com Gosto De Nada, LARB, Mantis B, Merzbow, Michael Oscillate, Othon feat David Tibet, Sleep Clinic

Aired on 2021-09-07

Royal Hungarian Noisemakers vs RibaStuka megamix by Vlad

Aired on 2021-09-07

#058 Royal Hungarian Noisemakers vs RibaStuka megamix by Vlad

Aired on 2021-08-24

#057 LIVE selector set: MaN

Aphrodite, Björk, Experimental Music of Japan, Ikue Mori, PLE, White Hospital, Yosuke Yamashita, Zeena Parkins.

Aired on 2021-08-10

#056. w/ Ahad aka Zsolt Sőrés

special guest: Ahad aka Zsolt Sőrés

Aired on 2021-07-27

w/ Sandor G. Finta aka ANDORKAPPEN

LIVE selector set: MaN & RVR + Special guest: Sandor G. Finta aka ANDORKAPPEN

Aired on 2021-07-13

Imre Baki: Harmadik Ember Fesztivál / Harmadik Ember Összművészeti Találkozó

Aired on 2021-06-29

#053. LIVE selector set: MaN & RVR

Abbildungen Variete, Ahad aka Zsolt Sores, Akio Suzuki, Aphex Twin, Bastard Noise, Bernard Szajner, C2813, Dark Plasma, Ellen Fullman, Filmy Ghost & Satanachia, Fixareur Externe, Genealogy, Godflesh, Infinity Land, Inopera Toil, John Butcher, Loscil, Luigi Russolo, Mum, NagyZopan, Okkiyung Lee, Origami Hairy, Shahram Nazeri, Slim Cessna's Auto Club, Teruyuki Oshima, Theresa Wong.

Aired on 2021-06-15

#052. broderferenc, Hideg Roncs, Live Animal Transport; Interview w/ Ferenc Broder

Aired on 2021-06-01

#051. LIVE selector set: MaN & RVR

Aired on 2021-05-18

#050. Allergische Plätze, Jackie Triste, Triste Ensemble; Interview w/Péter Szabó

Aired on 2021-05-04

#049: LIVE selectors MaN & RVR

Adolf Hibou, Anna-Maria Hefele, Anne gillis, Borlando Loom, Dog Shit Taco, Fear of God, God Pussy, J.Wright-B.Bennett-Z.Darrup, Latinovics Zoltán, lee Ronaldo, M.Rupfen, Makoto Kawashima, Nagy Zopán, Nurse With Wound, Omphalocele, SOMA doma, Steve Aoki, Suspicion Breeds Confidence, The Beatles, Third Eye Foundation, TKD Orgasm.

Aired on 2021-04-20

x Tren al sur (Radio Kapitał)

Yaxuriyamilex is a good girl from a bad home; dancing around the world looking for conscious minds and places sensitive to diversity, harm and marginalization. You’ll find here the music she selects, mixes and creates. The sentence “music is either sincere or it doesn't exist” best describes her selection sense, because who is more honest than those who cannot prove anything to anyone? Club culture, electronic music, but also indigenous mythologies proclaim PLUR in their essence and let it stay that way! https://radiokapital.pl/shows/tren-al-sur-dzwieki-i-slowa-umierajacej-ameryki

Aired on 2021-04-06

LIVE selector set: MaN & RVR

AAVV, Chu Ishikawa, Emerge, Kenji Kawai, Lärmschutz, Orbital Meltdown, Paysage dHiver, Planetzoo, Sun Ra, Suspicion Breeds Confidence, The Residents, etc.

Aired on 2021-03-23

MaN & RVR +Vendég Nagy Zopán

Emerge, Fixateur Externe, Paline Oliveros, Royal Hungarian Noisemakers & Fixateur Externe, Stigmatic Destruction, Swans.

Aired on 2021-03-09

#045. Live selectors: MaN & RVR

AkiHano, BeNe GeSSeRiT, Coil, FFWD, Government Alpha, Iannis Xenakis, JSB, Kraftwerk, Liminal Saiph, Love Dolls, M.Rupfen, Menstruation / Anarco Vomit Noise, Merzbow x Genesis P Orridge, Nurse With Wound, Slagwerk Den Haag, Staalplaat Sound System, Suspicion Breeds Confidence.

Aired on 2021-02-23

Live selectors: MaN & RVR

Circuitnoise, Catalogue, Ghedalia Tazartes, Muslimgauze, Etc.

Aired on 2021-02-09

#43: LIVE selector set: MaN & RVR

Abstract Household Warfare, Azbest, Die Form, Live Anima Transport, LordxGonzo, MaN, Mika Vainio, Noisesculptor, Nurse With Wound, Otomo Yoshide, Peter Brötzmann / Marino Pliakas / Michael ertmüller, Ramleh, Solid Space, Swans, Teknocannibaal, Templebeat, Throbbing Gristle.

Aired on 2021-02-02

LIVE selector set: MaN & RVR

Aired on 2021-01-12

Basura Genetica & Interview w/ Selyem Anna

Basura Genetica & Interview w/ Selyem Anna

Aired on 2020-12-29

tgnoise vs Rovar17 quarantine live

Aired on 2020-12-15

#39 - Quarantine set: RVR

ANEMIA, Canopy Structure, Dälek, Emberszag, Fixateur Extrerne (Basura Genetica remix), f-rar, G.T. Arpe, Gabrielle Ledet, György Ligeti, Hiroyuki Watanabe, Jean Louis Costes, Koobaatoo Asparagus, KSHAYAATH, Nature And Organization, Noisesculptor (Ribastuka Remix), SASHASH ULZ, Suture, Tangerine Dream, The Angels of Light, Vatican Shadow.

Aired on 2020-12-01

Quarantine set & interview w/ Kinga Tóth

Aired on 2020-11-17

Havizaj radio show #037

Balogh, Björk, David Attenborough (m.h. Végvári Tamás), Die Form, Firka Robi, GG Allin, Infiniteloop, Merzbow, Noisesculptor, Nurse With Wound, Pan Sonic, Re-drum, Tigrics, Torsten Wjiik, V Sabo. Live selectors: MaN & RVR.

Aired on 2020-11-10

#036. Live selector: MaN.

Aired on 2020-10-20

Radio show#035. Live selectors: MaN & RVR

Aired on 2020-10-06

Havizaj #34

Aired on 2020-09-22

#033. Raktár LIVE + MaN & RVR selektors.

Raktár, azaz progresszív újrahasznosítás. Bővebben: a Létrák fontemberének, Csatinak (Csatlós Gábornak) a brutális zajprojektje. Bodyart, trash noise teljes test bevetésével, és a legkülönbözőbb eszközökkel és tárgyakkal használatával, megszólításával, elektronikával kiegészülve. A helyzet magaslatán a jelenlét ereje, varázsa és meglepetése. Most egy 10 perces szettel kápráztatja majd el a kedves hallgatókat).

Aired on 2020-08-25

#31 Live selectors: MaN & RVR

3 deci köménymag, ANS Electronic Music, BBC radiophonic workshop, Black Sabbath, Bloodhound Gang, Brighter Death Now, Constantinople, Dälek, Die Antwoord, FSOL, Genocide Organ, Giacomo Balla, Haus Arafna, In Slaughter Natives, Kraftwerk, Lee Ranaldo, Nagy Zopán, Neurosis & Jarboe, NОМ, Ramones, Sickness, Snoop Dogg (Shelby), The Exploited, The Stooges, The Trashmen.

Aired on 2020-07-14

#28 Selector set

Entrópia Architectura, Der Zunder & Interview w/Csaba Kósa.

Aired on 2020-06-30

#27 Live selectors: MaN & RVR

1348, Abjection Ritual, Aphex Twin, Bastard Noise, Cabaret Voltaire, Dave Brubeck, David Bowie, Dr.insekto, Henry Rollins, John Coltrane, Mark Quigley, Nancy Sinatra, Nikolai Voinovs, Sex Pistols, Sonic Youth, Spions, Spl & Triage, Staalplaat Soundsystem, Tereskova, The Danish National Symphony Orchestra, The Marvelettes, Violet.

Aired on 2020-06-16

#26 First post-quarantine transmission, live Selectors: MaN & RVR

2. Műsor, Andrey Kiritchenko, Balanescu quartet, Brujeria, Childish Gambino, COH, Coil, Consumer Electronics, If, Bwana..., Kae Shirati, Kraftwerk, Nautiulus, Nina Simone, Pauline Oliveros, Pink Floyd, PLE, Psychic TV, Ramones, Rovar17, Sleazy, Squarepusher, Staalplaat Soundsystem, Zoviet France, and maybe some others.

Aired on 2020-06-02

#25 Quarantine selector set from MaN & RVR

Aaron Dilloway, Arum Lilies, Autechre, BBC radiophonic workshop, Beastie Boys, Bob Dylan, Corale, CPg, Godflesh, Hanatarash, Jello Biafra with D.O.A., Lil Peep, Masonna, Muslimgauze, Nurse With Wound, One String Sam, Otomo Yoshihide, Pandit Ravi Shankar, Prurient, Réka Kutas, Royal Hungarian Noisemakers, Sickness, The Future Sound of London, Toiwinkuru, Torma, Vágtázó Halottkémek, Vlagyimir Viszockij, Vomir, Zoviet France.

Aired on 2020-05-19

#24 Quarantine set

w/ L*mbik! & Interview w/Kászló Kiss and Imre Tarr.

Aired on 2020-05-05

#23 Quarantine selector set from MaN & RVR

1348, Cannibal Corpse, Crass, David Lynch, Eliane Radique, Ennio Morricone, John Hudak, Kraftwerk, Psychic TV, re;not, Sleepytime Gorilla Museum, Spike Jones, Stigmatic Destruction, The Fugs, The Residents, The Shaggs, the velvet underground, Werewolf Jerusalem & some others.

Aired on 2020-04-21

#22 Quarantine set w/ Pulpo

live act! & Interview w/Tamás Lehoczky.

Aired on 2020-04-07

#21 Quarantine selector set from MaN & RVR

A.E.Bizottság, AZerty, Bernard Herrmann, Björk, Death Grips, Depeche Mode, Devilman, Download, Eric Prydz, Grencsó kollektíva, Gustav Brom, Koncz ZS. - Gergely Á., Lil Peep x Lil Tracy, New Carrollton, Noisia, NON, PLE, Psychic TV, RibaStuka, Rovar17, The Legendary Pink Dots, Third Eye Foundation, Tokiwazu-bushi, Village People, XRC.

Aired on 2020-03-24

#20 Fixateur Externe

Live at Kripta

Aired on 2020-03-24

#20 Fixateur Externe

Live at Kripta

Aired on 2020-03-10

#19 LIVE selector set - MaN , RVR

MKB, & Interview w/Gábor Fazekas.

Aired on 2020-02-25

#18 Selector set from MaN & RVR

Violet, Rosinflux, Keiji Haino, Amon Tobin, Psota Irén, BOM, Ted Milton & Blurt, Philiph Glass, Andrey Kiricheno, Live Animal Transport, Pansonic, Die Form, & Interview w/Imre Baki.

Aired on 2020-02-11

#17 LIVE selector set - MaN, RVR

Goverment Aplha, John Hudak, MaN, Millfav, Nurse with Wound, Pauline Oliveros, Pierre Henry, Pink Floyd, Plunge, Prihoda Gábor, Rovar17, Steve Reich, Swans, Throbbing Gristle, Torturing Norse.

Aired on 2020-01-28

#16 Xpldnglke & Yaanno Live

Aired on 2020-01-14

#15 Selector set - Eszelős Meszelős

& Interview w/Balázs Kovács.

Aired on 2019-12-17

#13 Fixateur Externe live

Luca Maller - Saxophone, Gásó - Bass, Rovar17 - Loops & Noises

Aired on 2019-12-03

#12 LIVE selector set - MaN, RVR

Arne Nordheim, Björk, Caustic Castle, Duce liquido, Poprvé a za peníze, Ribastuka, Sun Ra, Xrc, Etc.

Aired on 2019-11-19

#11 Aprashya Live

& Interview w/ Imre Baki.

Aired on 2019-11-05

#10 Jacobus CURA live

Aired on 2019-10-24

#09 LIVE selector set - MaN, RVR

Coil, Daphne Oram, Das_programm, Delia Derbyshire, Éliane Radigue, Fineartsmusic, Fixateur Externe, Közért, Maddalena Fagandini, Pauline Oliveros, Street Sects, William Nurdin

Aired on 2019-10-10

#08 LIVE selector set - MaN, RVR

Audiocum & Bassfucker, Batur Sönmez, Beatles, Bulk, Cantenac Dagar, Coil, Dieform, John Lennon & Yoko Ono, Remetemen, Ribastuka, Yoko Ono, XFnX.

Aired on 2019-09-24

#07 Gaso vs. Rovar17 live.

Aired on 2019-09-10

#06 LIVE selector set - MaN , RVR

Aprashia, Kollaps, Entrópia Architektúra, Jackie Triste, Krist_k, Nautilus, Solmania, Tokiwazu, Yuzuki, Current 93, Tom Dissevelt & Kid Baltan.

Aired on 2019-08-27

#05 tgnoise vs. Rovar17 live

Aired on 2019-08-13

#04 LIVE selector set - RVR

Jean Michel Van Schouwburg, TH ANATOL, United Gods, Abattoir and Satori, MaN, Közért, Sikhara, Pulpo! Live Act.

Aired on 2019-07-30

#03 LIVE selector set - MaN, RVR & VlaD

Drone Travolta, Savmart, Skogn, Shabazz Palaces, Droned Rugs and Harmony, Baltic Bistro, Biosphere, Rafael Anton Irisarri, Eensdenkend.

Aired on 2019-07-16

#02 Selector set - Noisesculptor.

Aired on 2019-07-02

#01 LIVE selector set - MaN, RVR & VlaD

Animal_Machine, Dr. Kondor és Dr. Akula, Klamm and Pelikan, L*mbik, Rovar17 vs Xpldnglke, Royal Hungarian Noisemakers & Fixateur Externe, Staalplaat Soundsystem, WAAS, The Body and Full of Hell, Yaanno.